Skip Navigation Links
The Club is proud
to be associated
with our sponsors
and recommends their
services to members.
Expand  The Club is proud <br/> to be associated <br/> with our sponsors <br/> and recommends their <br/> services to members.
 Home Page
Skip Navigation Links
About Us
Coach's CornerExpand  Coach's Corner
Competitions
Contact Us
Daily Fixtures
Diary
E-News
Latest
LeaguesExpand  Leagues
ManagerExpand  Manager
 New Members Information New Members
   Information
Noticeboard
OfficialsExpand  Officials
More Club LinksExpand  More Club Links
LIBC - Lincoln
   Community Lottery
LIBC Facebook
Skip Navigation Links
Other Links
Sub-websExpand Sub-webs
Grand Prix Series
Links
Skip Navigation Links
The Web Site
How it all works
The Spiders
     
                        
 
 

...Click here to return to home page
    

National Individual Competition updates December               from Dennis Skayman

National Individual Competition updates December
Where Lincoln players are still in contention

Men’s Singles
Area quarter final (by 9th January)
Kevin Rands v James Staples

Men’s 2 wood singles
Area Last 16 (by 20th January)
Gregg Smith v James Staples
Kevin Rands v Paul Johnson Scunthorpe

Men’s Pairs
Area quarter final (by 9th January)
Sam Ashton & George Draper v Simon Reeson & Partner Louth

Men’s Trips
Area quarter final (by 9th January)
Danny Brown, Kevin Rands, Billy Jackson v Simon Reeson & Partners Louth

Men’s Rinks
Area quarter final (by 9th January)
Danny Brown, Dean Stevenson, Kevin Rands, Billy Jackson v Alan Dent snr & Partners Louth

Men’s Over 50’s Trips
Area last 16 (by 20th January)
Mike Smith & partners v Michael Thompson & partners
Area quarter final (by 3rd Feb)
Gordon Wood, Alan Watts, Danny Brown v winner above

Men’s Over 60’s singles
Area Last 16 (by 20th January)
George Draper v I Bertram Louth

Men’s over 60’s pairs
Area last 16 (by 20th January)
Michael Thompson & Dave Brammer v Alex Mulin & partner Scunthorpe
Paul Morris & partner v Mike Smith & George Draper

Men’s Over 60’s Rinks
Awaiting early round fixture completions

Mixed Pairs
Area Semi Final (by 16th January)
Jonathan West & partner Boston v Kath & George Draper

Mixed Rinks
Area Semi Finals (by 16th January)
Sam Ashton, Kath Draper, Lin Mountain, George Draper v Paul Bark & partners Horncastle

Family Pairs
Area Last 16 (by 20th January)
Louise Catchpole & Matt Whyers v Alan Dent snr & jnr Louth
Sam Ashton & Richard Ashton v Simon Reeson & partner Louth

Ladies Champion of Champions
Area Final result
Christine Young Newark 21 V 17 Penny Strong
Hard luck Penny

Ladies Singles
Area quarter finals (by 9th January)
Penny Strong v Gloria Davies Sleaford
Area semi final (by 10th Feb)
Di Wilson-Rodgers v winner above

Ladies Pairs
Area Quarter finals (by 9th January)
Penny Strong & Louise v Di Wilson-Rodgers & partner
Olive Wells & partner Horncastle v Lin Mountain & Sheila Plaskitt

Ladies Rinks
Area Quarter finals (by 9th January)
Olive Wells Horncastle v Penny Strong
Sheila Pratt Sleaford v Jill Edson

Ladies Over 50’s Trips, Ladies Over 60’s singles, Ladies over 60’s pairs
Awaiting early round fixture completions

  
  
Submitted date - Thursday, 27 Dec 2018
      
...Click here to return to home page  
      

  This page Copyright © 2007 - 2013 LINCOLN AND DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB COMPANY LIMITED Company No 01007036 -
All rights reserved.
Web editor
Danny Brown
Content by The Spiders
Web site designed and built by David Lyon