Skip Navigation Links
The Club is proud
to be associated
with our sponsors
and recommends their
services to members.
 MENU -
 Home Page
Skip Navigation Links
About Us
Coach's CornerExpand  Coach's Corner
Competitions
Contact Us
Daily Fixtures
Data Protection
Diary
LeaguesExpand  Leagues
ManagerExpand  Manager
 New Members Information New Members
   Information
Noticeboard
Photos
Where are we?
More Club LinksExpand  More Club Links
LIBC Facebook
Skip Navigation Links
Other Links
Sub-websExpand Sub-webs
Grand Prix Series
Links
Skip Navigation Links
The Web Site
How it all works
The Spiders
     
                        
 
 

Diary

 - click here to go to daily fixtures
 
 
      
HOMEDateFromToItem12345678
Friday01/11/201910:3012:30Novice Singles C Seaton
Friday01/11/201912:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday01/11/201916:3018:30Ken Bunn J Ponwaye
Friday01/11/201920:3022:30Club Singles D Skayman
Saturday02/11/201909:3011:30Denny Cup
Saturday02/11/201909:3013:30Yetton Trophy
Saturday02/11/201911:3013:30Denny Cup
Saturday02/11/201913:3015:30Harry Moody G Morton
Saturday02/11/201916:3018:30Nat Singles J Nott
Saturday02/11/201916:3018:30Nat Singles K Lewis
Saturday02/11/201916:3018:30Ken Bunn A Herring
Saturday02/11/201916:3020:30Nat Pairs A Watts
Sunday03/11/201909:3011:30Club Mens Prs K Lewis
Sunday03/11/201911:3013:30Aussie Prs J Thomas
Sunday03/11/201913:3016:30CLUB FRIENDLY - LINCOLN v SLEAFORD
Sunday03/11/201913:3017:30Nat Mxd Prs P Strong
Sunday03/11/201916:3018:30Club Singles S Ashton
Sunday03/11/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Sunday03/11/201918:3022:30LIBA Pairs Qualifying Matches 6 RINKS
Monday04/11/201912:3014:30Ken Bunn S Garrick
Monday04/11/201912:3014:30Navigation
Monday04/11/201914:3016:30County Prs K Farmer
Monday04/11/201916:3018:30EBF Singles M Stray
Tuesday05/11/201910:3014:30EIBA O60s D/Rink
Tuesday05/11/201916:3018:30EIBA Pairs M Scott
Tuesday05/11/201920:3022:30Nat Singles J Pullen
Wednesday06/11/201912:3014:30County Singles M D'Agortino
Wednesday06/11/201912:3014:30Ken Bunn J Thomas
Wednesday06/11/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Wednesday06/11/201916:3018:30O/60 Singles N Burton
Wednesday06/11/201916:3018:30O/60 Singles A Sendall
Wednesday06/11/201920:3022:30County Singles G Smith
Wednesday06/11/201920:3022:30County Set Sing Sam Ashton
Thursday07/11/201910:3014:30OVER 60s DIV 2 - LINCOLN C v HORNCASTLE
Thursday07/11/201912:3014:30COUNTY FRIENDLY - LIBA v LWIBA
Thursday07/11/201912:3014:30EBF O/60 Sing S Derby
Thursday07/11/201914:3016:30COUNTY FRIENDLY - LIBA v LWIBA
Thursday07/11/201916:3018:30Ken Bunn S Derby
Thursday07/11/201916:3018:30Linda Oates - S Garrick
Thursday07/11/201920:3022:30Linda Oates R Ashton
Thursday07/11/201920:3022:30Linda Oates - B Goddard
Friday08/11/201912:3014:30TW Singles Sid East
Friday08/11/201912:3014:30Ken Bunn J Skinner
Friday08/11/201912:3014:30Ken Bunn J Withers
Friday08/11/201912:3014:30EBF Mxd Prs P Morris
Friday08/11/201912:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday08/11/201916:3018:30O/65 Singles A Herring
Friday08/11/201918:3020:30Linda Oates Pairs K Rands
Friday08/11/201918:3022:30National Rinks
Saturday09/11/201908:3010:30O/60 Singles J Collett 8.30am
Saturday09/11/201909:3011:30Nat Singles A Watts
Saturday09/11/201910:0013:30Nat Pairs L Catchpole 10am
Saturday09/11/201910:3013:30O/60 Mxd Prs P Morris 10.30
Saturday09/11/201911:3013:30O/60 Singles Ross Hazell
Saturday09/11/201913:3015:30Linda Oates G Smith
Saturday09/11/201913:3015:30Linda Oates K Draper
Saturday09/11/201916:3018:30EBF O/60 Sing G Draper
Saturday09/11/201916:3018:30O/60 Singles C Wall
Saturday09/11/201918:3020:30Linda Oates - J Morris
Saturday09/11/201918:3022:30Lincolnshire IBA Triples Qualifiers (4 Rinks)
Sunday10/11/201909:3013:30EGHAM TROPHY PRELIM RD
Sunday10/11/201913:3016:30CLUB FRIENDLY - LINCOLN v BREAKAWA YS
Sunday10/11/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Monday11/11/201912:3014:30Roy Couling J Ponwaye
Monday11/11/201912:3014:30Bill Frohock Prs L Chambers
Monday11/11/201916:3018:30O/60 Mxd Prs P Latimer
Monday11/11/201916:3018:30Linda Oates - M Thompson
Monday11/11/201920:3022:30Mixed Trips W Bell
Tuesday12/11/201908:3010:30Linda Oates - P Lowe
Tuesday12/11/201912:3014:30Club Singles S Derby
Tuesday12/11/201912:3014:30Knock Out A13 vs A53
Tuesday12/11/201916:3018:30Club Mxd Pairs N Burton
Tuesday12/11/201916:3018:30O/60 Pairs D Brammer
Tuesday12/11/201916:3018:30O/65 Singles D Jones
Tuesday12/11/201918:3022:30LIBA Mx Prs
Tuesday12/11/201920:3022:30Knock Out L06 vs L03
Wednesday13/11/201912:3014:30O/60 Mxd Prs R Horne
Wednesday13/11/201912:3014:30Nat Champ of Champ P Strong
Wednesday13/11/201912:3014:30Over 60s Triples
Wednesday13/11/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Wednesday13/11/201920:3022:30Club Singles B Jackson
Wednesday13/11/201920:3022:30Linda Oates - J Fish
Wednesday13/11/201920:3022:30County Set Sing J Staples
Wednesday13/11/201920:3022:30County Set Sing K Bell
Wednesday13/11/201920:3022:30Linda Oates - P O'Reilly
Thursday14/11/201912:3014:30Club Singles M Thompson
Thursday14/11/201912:3014:30Ladies Trips J McLaughlan
Thursday14/11/201912:3016:30CLUB FRIENDLY - LINCOLN v LINCOLNSHIRE VPs
Thursday14/11/201916:3018:30O/60 FW Singles B Skinner
Thursday14/11/201916:3018:30O/65 Singles J Thomas
Thursday14/11/201916:3018:30O/60 Mxd Prs S Plaskitt
Thursday14/11/201916:3018:30O/60 Singles T Wootton
Thursday14/11/201920:3022:30County Set Sing A Watts
Thursday14/11/201920:3022:30Club Singles K Bell
Thursday14/11/201920:3022:30Open Pairs S Derby
Thursday14/11/201920:3022:30EBF Rinks SFs
Friday15/11/201912:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday15/11/201912:3014:30TRUDY BATES - LINCOLN v HORNCASTLE
Friday15/11/201912:3014:30Club Singles J Thomas
Friday15/11/201914:3016:30TRUDY BATES - LINCOLN v HORNCASTLE
Friday15/11/201916:3018:30O/60 Pairs J Utnage
Friday15/11/201916:3018:30O/60 Mxd Prs M Smith
Friday15/11/201918:3020:30E37 vs E38 Early KO
Friday15/11/201918:3022:30National Rinks
Saturday16/11/201909:3013:30Yetton Trophy
Saturday16/11/201909:3013:30Denny Cup
Saturday16/11/201913:3015:30Nat Singles J West
Saturday16/11/201916:3018:30Mxd Triples A Herring
Saturday16/11/201916:3018:30LIBA Set Singles S Derby
Saturday16/11/201916:3020:30Nat Mxd Fours A Watts
Sunday17/11/201909:3013:30EIBA TOP CLUB
Sunday17/11/201913:3015:30Aussie Pairs M Thompson
Sunday17/11/201913:3016:30MIXED LEAGUE DIV 1 LINCOLN A v HORNCASTLE
Sunday17/11/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Sunday17/11/201916:3018:30Aussie Prs N East
Sunday17/11/201918:3020:30Club Mxd Triples
Monday18/11/201912:3014:30Knock Out A39 vs A15
Monday18/11/201912:3014:30EBA Singles J McLaughlan
Monday18/11/201912:3014:30Navigation
Monday18/11/201912:3014:30Knockout A22 vs A43
Monday18/11/201912:3014:30Knockout A33 vs A01
Tuesday19/11/201912:3016:30Lincs v Yorkshire O60's
Tuesday19/11/201920:3022:30Nat Singles S Ashton
Tuesday19/11/201920:3022:30EBF Pairs D Skayman
Wednesday20/11/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Thursday21/11/201910:3014:30OVER 60s DIV 2 - LINCOLN C v SPALDING
Friday22/11/201910:3014:30EIBA Mason
Friday22/11/201912:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday22/11/201918:3020:30Knock Out E10 vs E04
Friday22/11/201918:3020:30EBF Mx Rk
Friday22/11/201918:3022:30National Rinks
Saturday23/11/201913:3016:30CLUB FRIENDLY - LINCOLN v EREWASH
Saturday23/11/201918:3022:30LIBA Mixed Pairs (3 Rinks)
Sunday24/11/201909:3013:30EGHAM TROPHY PRELIM RD
Sunday24/11/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Monday25/11/201912:3014:30Knock Out A16 vs A51
Monday25/11/201912:3014:30AFTERNOON KO CUP ROUND 1
Monday25/11/201912:3014:30Knock Out A26 vs A37
Monday25/11/201912:3014:30Knock Out A40 vs A11
Tuesday26/11/201910:3012:30EIBA O60s D/Rink
Tuesday26/11/201912:3014:30EIBA O60s D/Rink
Tuesday26/11/201912:3014:30Knock Out A18 vs A28
Wednesday27/11/201912:3014:30Over 60s Fours
Wednesday27/11/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Thursday28/11/201910:3014:30EIBA Vivienne Trophy
Thursday28/11/201912:3016:30COUNTY FRIENDLY LWIBA v LINCS VPS
Friday29/11/201912:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday29/11/201918:3020:30Knock Out E49 vs E34
Friday29/11/201918:3020:30Knock Out E33 vs E01
Friday29/11/201918:3020:30Knock Out E23 vs E29
Friday29/11/201918:3020:30Knock Out E44 vs E05
Friday29/11/201918:3020:30Knock Out E25 vs E52
Friday29/11/201918:3020:30Knock Out E11 vs E31
Friday29/11/201918:3020:30National Rinks
Friday29/11/201920:3022:30National Rinks
AWAYDateHeadingContent
Monday04/11/2019Over 60s Div 1 - Dunholme v Lincoln A (a)Away game - start 10:30 AM
Sunday10/11/2019Mixed League Div 1 - Scunthorpe v Lincoln AAway game - start 1:00 PM
Tuesday19/11/2019O60s Div 2 Grantham v Lincoln B Away game - start 10:00 AM
Sunday24/11/2019Mixed League Div 2 - Grantham v Lincoln B Away game - start 2:00 PM
Saturday30/11/2019Mens League - Stamford A v LincolnAway game - start 1:10 PM
  This page Copyright © 2007 - 2013 LINCOLN AND DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB COMPANY LIMITED Company No 01007036 -
All rights reserved.
Web editor
Danny Brown
Content by The Spiders
Web site designed and built by David Lyon